Dr. Penelope Ward

Dr. Penelope Ward

  • Gender: Female
  • Sole propriator: Yes
  • NPI: 1194707364

Dr. Penelope Ward PSYD

Clinical Psychologist

She is located at 3415 Wrightsville Avenue in Wilmington, NC 28403. Can help patients with the following: Amnesia, Anxiety, EMDR, Guilt and Shame, Mental Illness, Self-Esteem. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1194707364. Appointment can be made via the phone number (910) 200-2578.

Conditions treated

Dr. Penelope Ward, being an clinical psychologist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Penelope Ward.

  • Amnesia
  • Anger Management
  • Anxiety
  • Attention-Deficit/Hyperactivity Disorder (ADHD)
  • Autism
  • Bipolar Disorder
  • Career Counseling
  • Childhood Behavioral and Emotional Disorders
  • Compassion Fatigue
  • Depression
  • Dyslexia
  • EMDR
  • Eating Disorder
  • Emotional Eating
  • Family Conflict
  • Gender Identity
  • Grief
  • Guilt and Shame
  • Infertility
  • Infidelity
  • Isolation
  • Life Coaching
  • Life Transitions
  • Loss, Grief, and Bereavement
  • Mental Illness
  • Obesity
  • Obsessive Compulsive Disorder (OCD)
  • Online Therapy
  • Parenting
  • Posttraumatic Stress Disorder (PTSD)
  • Receptive Language Disorders
  • Relationship Issues
  • School Issues
  • Self-Esteem
  • Self-Harming
  • Separation Anxiety Disorder
  • Sleep Disorders
  • Spirituality and Religion
  • Stress
  • Trauma

Looking for more Clinical Psychologists?

Out of the 42 clinical psychologists in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Dr. Guy Toren Kashgarian
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 305 2002 Eastwood Road Wilmington, 28403, NC
Dr. Caroline M. Clements
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 2450 Delaney Avenue Wilmington, 28403, NC
Dr. Natasha J. Sylvester
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 5015 Oleander Drive Wilmington, 28403, NC
Dr. Len B. Lecci
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 219 Racine Drive Wilmington, 28403, NC
Dr. Howard S. Grotsky
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 5010 Randall Parkway Wilmington, 28403, NC
Dr. Arlene Georgia Gallan
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1601 Carmen Drive Suite 211 Camarillo, 93010, CA
Dr. Richard A. Berg
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 5010 Randall Parkway Wilmington, 28403, NC
Dr. Kathleen Marie Young
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 2523 Delaney Avenue Wilmington, 28403, NC
Dr. Michael Bradley
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 2450 Delaney Avenue Wilmington, 28403, NC

Questions & Answers

Does Dr. Penelope Ward accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. Penelope Ward accepts insurance.

Where can you meet with Dr. Penelope Ward?

Dr. Penelope Ward's office is located at 3415 Wrightsville Avenue in Wilmington, NC 28403.

What conditions does Dr. Penelope Ward treat?

Dr. Penelope Ward provides treatment for Amnesia, Anxiety, EMDR, Guilt and Shame, Mental Illness, Self-Esteem. For the full list see this list.